This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Waltham St Lawrence CC - 1st XI Vs Warfield CC - Saturday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Berkshire Cricket League Division 2 - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Waltham St Lawrence CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Waltham St Lawrence Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Gander 4-39 Waghorn 3-28

Result Summary

Result:    Waltham St Lawrence CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Waltham St Lawrence CC - 1st XIWarfield CC - Saturday 1st XI
Score129 for 8 (38.2 overs) 't'128 all out (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points250
Penalty Points-2-4
Batting Points32
Bowling Points54
Total Points3510

Warfield CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Birchallb  Chris Waghorn14000
2Sam Laingb  Siva Kumar14000
3John Curranrun out (Andy Malliff)8000
4Dan Torry*ct Lee Capelingb  Chris Waghorn3000
5Shabrin Maujoonb  Lee Capeling24000
6Ashley Ganderb  Chris Waghorn17000
7Giri Ganeshb  Sree Venkata0000
8Andrew Sutcliffect Chris Englandb  Sree Venkata8000
9Takunda Pswarayict Andy Malliffb  Lee Capeling9000
10Riyas Rajabb  Andy Malliff10000
11Mark Tisshawnot out4000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (8), nb (3)17
Total128
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Malliff8228100
2Siva Kumar1297100
3Chris Waghorn11128300
4Sree Venkata8035200
5Chris England4113000
6Lee Capeling2011200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total45131281000

Waltham St Lawrence CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ankush Gandhib  Takunda Pswarayi142030
2Sree Venkatact Sam Laingb  Riyas Rajab173036
3Chris Waghornct Dan Torryb  Ashley Gander0005
4Chris Sharpeb  Ashley Gander0002
5Lee Capelingct & b Takunda Pswarayi242242
6Sid Sainanib  Giri Ganesh163023
7Asif Alib  Ashley Gander211033
8Ravi Sainanict & b Ashley Gander286040
9Andy Malliff*not out30010
10Chris Englandnot out1007
11Siva Kumardid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (3)5
Total129
Wickets 8
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashley Gander10.2239400
2Takunda Pswarayi12633200
3Riyas Rajab10324100
4Giri Ganesh2013100
5Mark Tisshaw4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total38.211129800

Match Officials

UmpiresGraham Morris
ScorersSavva Christodoulou, Greg Davies